Saturday, January 3, 2015

2015 SHOWS

2015 SHOWS

     DECEMBER
WED 12/30 Charlotte, NC @ The Milestone (3400 Tuckaseegee Rd.)
TUE 12/29 Boone, NC (9pm) @ 641 RPM (691 W King St.) w/ Lavier
SAT 12/19 Durham, NC @ The Shed (807 E. Main St) w/ Alpha Cop
FRI 12/18 Norfolk, VA (9pm) @ Work Release (759 Granby St) w/ Davy Wreck, Canrock, Negro Libre
THU 12/17 Roanoke, VA (7pm) @ Aurora (110 Campbell Ave SW)
MON 12/14 Harrisonburg, VA @ The Golden Pony (181 N Main St.)
SAT 12/12 Charlottesville, VA (8:30pm) @ Twisted Branch Tea Bazaar (414 East Main Street)
THU 12/10 Charlottesville, VA (8-10pm) @ Blue Moon Diner (512 W Main St.)
WED 12/9 Richmond, VA (6-7pm) @ Steady Sounds (322 West Broad) MOVED LAST MINUTE FROM BLACK IRIS (across the street)
SAT 12/5 Washington, DC (7pm) @ Bathtub Republic (2511 10th St. NE) w/ Luke Stewart, T├Âlva
FRI 12/4 Philadelphia, PA @ Eris Temple Arts (602. S 52nd St.)
THU 12/3 Clementon, NJ @ Harper's Pub (1 Gibbsboro Rd.)

-----------------------------------------

     NOVEMBER
WED 11/25 Rochester, NY (8pm) @ Monroe Park Vineyard (836 S. Clinton Ave.) w/ Fumble Star, Charlie's Eyes, more.
TUE 11/24 Syracuse, NY (7:30pm) @ Spark Gallery (1005 E. Fayette St.) w/ Random Blaster, Calm Coffins
SAT 11/21 Beacon, NY (7pm) @ Loft House
THU 11/19 Queens, NY - Kurva Choir @ Trans Pecos (915 Wyckoff Ave) w/ Kathleen Baird
MON 11/16 Brooklyn, NY @ Manhattan Inn (632 Manhattan Avenue)
SUN 11/15 New Haven, CT @ Stella Blues (204 Crown St.) w/ Zoo Front, Semaphora
WED 11/11 Hadley, MA (9pm) @ The Asbestos Farm w/ Butcher Boy, Pits
MON 11/9 Providence, RI (9pm) @ Aurora (276 Westminter St)
THU 11/5 Portland, ME ****CANCELLED**** @ Local Sprouts (649 Congress St.)
THU 11/5 Kittery, ME @ The Buoy (2 Government St.) w/ Coke Weed, Bunny Boy, House of A Thousand Sports Cars
SUN 11/1 Montreal, QC (8pm) @ La Passe (1214 Rue de la Montagne) w/ Molnar/Pedersen Duo

-----------------------------------------

     OCTOBER
FRI 10/30 Ottawa, ON (8pm) @ Raw Sugar (692 Somerset St. West) w/ Molnar/Pedersen Duo
WED 10/28 Peterborogh, ON @ The Spill (414 George Street North) w/ Molnar/Pedersen Duo
TUE 10/27 Toronto, ON @ The Holy Oak (1241 Bloor Street West) w/ Cetacea, Man Meets Bear
FRI 10/23 London, ON (9pm) @ Vibrafusionlab (355 Clarence St.)
WED 10/21 Detroit, MI @ Trumbullplex (4210 Trumbull)
TUE 10/20 Lansing, MI (8pm) @ Church of Three Cats (910 Dakin St.)
SUN 10/18 Cleveland, OH (9pm) @ Happy Dog (5801 Detroit Ave) w/ Bakemono, Scare Words, Fyodor Novotny
MON 10/12 Cleveland, OH (9pm) @ Lean Industries (2237 Hamilton Ave) w/ Tiger Hatchery, Witchbeam, Sam Goldberg, Fire Death
SUN 10/11 Akron, OH @ Annabell's (784 W. Market St.)
FRI 10/9 Columbus, OH (8pm) @ It Looks Like It's Open (13 E. Tulane Rd) w/ Time & Temperature, Brian Werstler
SUN 10/4 Cincinnati, OH (10pm) Sunight @ The Comet (4579 Hamilton Ave.) w/ Josiah Wolf and friends
SAT 10/3 Cincinnati, OH @ Da Vida House on Eden (2921 Eden Ave) w/ Rich Wizard, Android 86, DVH037
THU 10/1 Louisville, KY @ Open Gallery (2801 S. Floyd Street, suite 100) w/ Throat Pan, Tender Mercy, Camera Lucida

-----------------------------------------

     SEPTEMBER
SUN 9/27 Murfreesboro, TN (9pm) @ Terminus House (719 Ewing) w/ Moths (Houston), more
SAT 9/26 Murfreesboro, TN (9pm) @ The Block (123 SE Broad Street) w/ Mothyards, Maps Need Reading
FRI 9/25 Murfreesboro, TN ****CANCELLED*****@ Wall Street w/ Sunracer, Dread Stripe
FRI 9/18 Nashville, TN (10pm) @ FooBar (2511 Gallatin Ave.) w/ The Mad Gear, The Most Amazing Century of Science
SUN 9/13 Russellville, AR (9pm) @ The Train Depot (320 W. C St.) w/ Strange Hands, The Uh-Huhs, Lame Johnny
SAT 9/12 Little Rock, AR (3-9pm) Urban Raw Festival @ Dunbar Community Garden Project (1801 South Chester St.) w/ Veggie Oil Workshop
WED 9/9 Little Rock, AR (9pm) @ The Sludge Room (5117 W. 8th St.) w/ Georgia O'Queef, Mt. Creep, Breakfast Special
MON 9/7 Fayetteville, AR (8pm) @ Backspace (541 W. Meadow)
SUN 9/6 Oklahoma City, OK (7pm) @ The Nursery (1618 NW 16th Street) w/ Sam Regan, Sarah Reid, Garrett Holt, Nowhere Sands
SAT 9/5 Wichita, KS (5pm) - ICT Fest @ El Vaquero (1320 E Central Ave)
FRI 9/4 Wichita, KS (5pm) - ICT Fest @ El Vaquero (1320 E Central Ave) w/ Semiotic Weapons, Evasive Flowers, Godhat, Obsidian Sword, Roachblunt, The Great Plains, Aseethe, Knifewound, Living Ghost, Major Games, Kill Vargas, Varma Cross, mr. and the mrs., World Palestine
THU 9/3 Wichita, KS (5pm) - ICT Fest @ El Vaquero (1320 E Central Ave)
WED 9/2 Lawrence, KS @ House show (1828 Almira St.)

-----------------------------------------

     AUGUST
SUN 8/30 St. Louis, MO (7pm) @ Foam (3359 S. Jefferson Ave) w/ Sean Arnold
FRI 8/28 Columbia, MO @ Cafe Berlin (220 N 10th St)
WED 8/26 Bloomington, IN @ CRAM (1316 S. Walnut) w/ Jude Brown Saves the Whole Damn Town, Water, Squirming
TUE 8/25 Indianapolis, IN (6pm) @ Dance Residence (1912 Woodlawn Ave.) w/ Kaylie Ann Pickett, Chris Dance and the Holy Echo
THU 8/20 Chicago, IL (7:30pm) @ Two Fridges (email cj(at)cjboyd(dot)com for address) w/ Matthew Shelton, Sarcolines, Jenna Caravello
MON 8/17 Milwaukee, WI @ Borg Ward (823 W. National Ave)
SUN 8/16 Madison, WI @ High Noon Saloon (701 E Washington Ave) w/ Rob Lundberg, Troy Schafer & Brian Grimm
SAT 8/15 Minneapolis, MN (9pm) @ Eagles Club 34 (2507 E 25th St) w/ John Zuma St.Pelvyn with Karen Townsend, ABNA, WIvinus Petersen Paterson
TUE 8/11 Fort Collins, CO (8pm) @ Downtown Artery (252 Linden St) w/ Sister Grotto
MON 8/10 Boulder, CO @ Paradime (4919 N. Broadway) w/ Sister Grotto
SUN 8/9 Denver, CO (9pm) @ Rhinoceropolis (3553 Brighton Blvd) w/ Sister Grotto, Jordan Knecht, JAHA
SAT 8/8 Colorado Springs, CO (7:30pm) @ Wvrmhaus (715 West Platte Ave) w/ Charioteer
FRI 8/7 Grand Junction, CO @ The Local (336 Main St)
WED 8/5 Idaho Falls, ID (7pm) @ Sickhouse (110 Science Center Drive) w/ Leafraker
TUE 8/4 Boise, ID (7pm) Kurva Choir @ Broad House (409 W. Broad St.) w/ Tisper
MON 8/3 Boise, ID (8pm) @ Neurolux (111 N 11th St) w/ Lander, Gipsy Moonrise, Avers
SUN 8/2 Moscow, ID (7:30pm) Kurva Choir @ The Attic (314 E. 2nd St)
SAT 8/1 Missoula, MT (9pm) Kurva Choir @ Ole Beck VFW (245 W. Main St.) w/ Gerrygone & Twig, Paris Mingus, Beatzlevox

-----------------------------------------

     JULY
FRI 7/31 Spokane, WA - Kurva Choir @ Object Space (1818 1/2  E. Sprague Ave.)
THU 7/30 Walla Walla, WA - Kurva Choir @ Dama Wines (51 E. Main Street Suite 102)
WED 7/29 Tacoma, WA (8pm) Kurva Choir @ Rat Farm w/ Reds, Rowan Carrick
TUE 7/28 Olympia, WA (7pm) Kurva Choir @ Little House on the Perry (124 Perry Steet NW) w/ Arrington De Dionysio, Derek M Johnson
SUN 7/26 Seattle, WA (7pm) Kurva Choir @ Gallery 1412 (1412 8th Ave) w/ Red Alder, Boreas, Greg Kelley
SAT 7/25 Portland, OR (6pm) Kurva Choir @ Cuddle Haus w/ Clawfoot Slumber, Michael Gamble, I'd Rather Not Talk About It
FRI 7/24 Corvallis, OR (9pm) Kurva Choir @ Bombs Away Cafe (2527 NW Monroe Ave) w/ Jordan Norton
THU 7/23 Eugene, OR (8pm) Kurva Choir @ Opposum House (2825 Spring Blvd.) w/ Jessie Rose Vala
TUE 7/21 Chico, CA - Kurva Choir @ Gallery 1078 (820 Broadway) w/ The Muddy Sours, Michael Bone
MON 7/20 Davis, CA (8pm) Kurva Choir @ Third Space (946 Olive Drive) w/ Cresca, IIU
SAT 7/11 Sacramento, CA @ Cafe Colonial (3520 Stockton Blvd) w/ Garble, The Clutter Family Singers
FRI 7/10 Davis, CA (7:30pm) @ The Morgue (1919 Wahl Way) w/ Floral, The Investors, Carniverous Cunts
WED 7/8 Oakland, CA - Kurva Chior @ Life Changing Ministries (1629 8th St.) w/ Andrew Weathers Ensemble, Sarah Ruth
TUE 7/7 Berkeley, CA (7pm) @ Russell House w/ Adam Balbo, Crissy Bell Snail, Yoko O.K.
MON 7/6 San Francisco, CA (7pm) @ Alley Cat Gallery (3036 24th St.) w/ Select All, Taser Island
THU 7/2 San Luis Obispo, CA (9pm) @ Smiling Dog (1227 Archer Street)

-----------------------------------------

     JUNE
SAT 6/27 Glendale, CA (9pm) @ Complex (806 E Colorado St) w/ Casey Chisholm, Power Alter, Yellow Dress, Softdrink
THU 6/25 San Diego, CA (9:30pm) @ The Hideout (3519 El Cajon Blvd) w/ Kenseth Thibideau, Nathan Hubbard/Passengers
WED 6/24 Flagstaff, AZ @ Mia's Lounge (26 S San Francisco St.) w/ Ash Cashmere, Boy's Club
TUE 6/23 Phoenix, AZ @ Trunk Space (1506 Grand Ave)
MON 6/22 Tuscon, AZ @ Cafe Passe (415 N 4th Ave)
SUN 6/21 Bisbee, AZ (6pm) @ The Quarry (40 Brewery Ave)
SAT 6/20 Pinos Altos, NM (7pm) @ The Buckhorn Opera House (32 Main Street) w/ Agile Rascal Traveling Bike Theatre
FRI 6/19 El Paso, TX (8pm) @ Joe Vinny & Bronsons Bohemian Cafe (824 N. Piedras St.)
THU 6/18 Albuquerque, NM (8pm) @ Gold House (1817 Gold Ave SE) w/ Chicarra, Vasillus
WED 6/17 Santa Fe, NM @ High Mayhem (2925 Rufina Ct) w/ Carlos Santistevan
MON 6/15 Norman, OK @ Dope Chapel (115 S. Crawford Ave)
SUN 6/14 Wichita, KS (10pm) @ Kirby's (3227 E 17th Street) w/ Danny Echo, Evasive Flowers
SAT 6/13 Kansas City, MO @ Sherry House w/ Doby Watson, Nicholas Turner
FRI 6/12 Springfield, MO (7pm) @ Hoxha House (2861 E Barton)
6/11 St. Louis, MO (9pm) @ Foam (3359 S. Jefferson Ave) w/ Vernacular String Trio, Eric Hall, Louis Wall

WED 6/10 Evansville, IN (8pm) @ PG (1418 W. Franklin St)
TUE 6/9 Louisvile, KY (9pm) @ Open Gallery (2801 S Floyd St suite 100) w/ Cher Von, Dane Waters
SUN 6/7 Cincinnati, OH - Playing Bass for Molly Sullivan @ MOTR

-----------------------------------------

     MAY
SUN 5/31 Cleveland, OH - Playing Bass for Molly Sullivan @ Happy Dog
TUE 5/26 Chicago, IL - Playing Bass for Molly Sullivan @ Tonic Room 
MON 5/25 Bloomington, IN - Playing Bass for Molly Sullivan @ The Bishop w/ Busman's Holiday
SAT 5/23 Evansville, IN - Playing Bass for Molly Sullivan @ PG
FRI 5/22 Nashville, TN - Playing Bass for Molly Sullivan @ Stone Fox
WED 5/13 Cincinnati, OH (9pm) @ Tacoracy (4029 Hamilton Ave) w/ Umin, Quinn Hardcastle 
TUE 5/12 Bloomington, IN @ The Cram (1316 S. Walnut) 
MON 5/11 Indianapolis, IN (7pm) @ Kismet (1039 S East St) w/ Submarine, David Palmer
SUN 5/10 Indianapolis, IN @ Joyful Noise (1043 Virginia Ave., suite 207)w/ Jorma Whittaker, Harpooner
SAT 5/9 Champaign, IL (8pm) @ Institute 4 Creativity (111. South Walnut St., 2nd floor) w/ Marathon
THU 5/7 Chicago, IL @ Cafe Mustache (2313 Milwaukee Ave.) w/ Matthew Shelton Trio, Giant Squid Autopsy, Dudez Talking
TUE 5/5 Madison, WI (8pm) @ Bright Red Studios (9 N. Ingersoll) w/ Asumaya, John Praw
MON 5/4 Dubuque, IA (9pm) @ Monk's (373 Bluff Street) w/ Bob Bucko Jr. 
SUN 5/3 Rock Island, IL (10pm) @ Rozz Tox (2108 3rd Ave)
SAT 5/2 Iowa City, IA (9:30pm) @ The Trumpet Blossom (310 E Prentiss St) w/ Haunter, Nora Petran
FRI 5/1 Des Moines, IA (7pm) @ Des Moines Social Club Racquetball Court (900 Mulberry Street) w/ Tree Branch Twig, Annalibera, DJ DJ Tanner

-----------------------------------------

     APRIL
THU 4/30 Ames, IA (7pm) @ Iowa Music Store (300 Main Street)w/ Quervo, Paul Hertz
WED 4/29 Minneapolis, MN (9:30pm) @ Eagles Club 34 (2507 E 25th St) w/ UK (US), John Zuma St. Pelvyn, Transitional Species
MON 4/27 Minot, ND @ Pangea (110 First St. SE) w/ Infinite Earth, Clutterpiles, Tall Girlfriend
SUN 4/26 Billings, MT (6pm) @ Railyard (2526 Montana Ave) w/ Blattie Road, Tyranoraptor
SAT 4/25 Missoula, MT (9pm) @ Ole Beck VFW Post (245 W. Main St.) w/ Uplanders, Phillip Glasshole, Gerygone & Twig
SAT 4/18 Fairbanks, AK @ Blue Loon (2999 Parks Hwy) w/ Harm, DJ Be Gross
FRI 4/17 Fairbanks, AK - Kurva Choir @ First Presbyterian Church (Pioneer Park) w/ Daniel Firmin, Teal Booth, and Molly McDermott
SAT 4/11 Tacoma, WA (7pm) @ Zodiac Supper Club (745 St Helens) w/ Pig Snout
FRI 4/10 Seattle, WA (8pm) @ Teatro de la Psychomachia (1534 1st Avenue South) w/ WRTCH, Tarsier Eyes, Sacred Signs
THU 4/9 Seattle, WA (8:30pm) @ Hollow Earth Radio (2018 E Union St) w/ Smiling, Health Problems, Mysterious Skin
WED 4/8 Olympia, WA (8pm) @ Deadbeat Records (226 North Division St) w/ Andy Rourke (ex SMITHS), Uneasy Chairs, Woolen Warrior, Filthy Lenses
SAT 4/4 Portland, OR @ Mothership Music (3611 NE MLK) w/ Ghost to Falco, Ohioan
FRI 4/3 Portland, OR (6pm) @ Cuddlehaus (546 NE Cook Street) w/ Zach Tillman, Pat Kearns, Michael Harrison Gamble & Clawfoot Slumber
WED 4/1 Bend, OR (8pm) @ Reed Pub (1141 SE Centennial St) w/ Lore Uprise

-----------------------------------------

     MARCH
SUN 3/29 Boise, ID @ Treefort Festival (check schedule for exact times)
SAT 3/28 Boise, ID @ Treefort Festival (check schedule for exact times)
FRI 3/27 Boise, ID @ Treefort Festival (check schedule for exact times)
THU 3/26 Boise, ID @ Treefort Festival (check schedule for exact times)
TUE 3/24 Salt Lake City, UT @ Boing House (608 S. 500 E.) w/ Eric Rich
SUN 3/22 Denver, CO - Vasectomy Party @ Mutiny Books w/ Mirror Fears
WED 3/11 Boulder, CO (8:30pm) @ Paradime (4919 N. Broadway) w/ Sophia Sage
TUE 3/10 Colorado Springs, CO (7pm) @ Vurm Haus (715 W. Platte Ave) w/ Charioteer, Dear Rabbit, Grant Sabin
SAT 3/7 Austin, TX (7pm) - Real Live Tigers @ Studium w/ Adam Torres, The Loblolly Boy
SUN 3/1 Fort Worth, TX (7pm) @ Shipping & Receiving (201 S Calhoun St) w/ Tidals, A State Of Suffering Caused By The Sudden Sight Of One's Own Misery

-----------------------------------------

     FEBRUARY
FRI 2/27 Houston, TX (9pm) @ Beta (2420 Pierce) w/ LIMB, Birdmagic, Nobody & Himself 
THU 2/26 Houston, TX (7:30pm) @ Khon's (2808 Milam) w/ Sandy Ewen
SAT 2/21 Austin, TX (8pm) @ Landis Guitars (2511 Diaz St) w/ Inner Suns, Polio Club, Julia Lucille
MON 2/16 Pensacola, FL (9:30pm) @ Sluggo's (101 S Jefferson St)
FRI 2/13 Panama City, FL (9pm) @ Vinyl Press (437 Grace Avenue) w/ The Jerry Riddle
TUE 2/10 Atlanta, GA @ Mammal Gallery (91 Broad Street SW)
MON 2/9 Atlanta, GA (9pm) Courtesan @ Fort Karate (158 Clay Street SE) w/ Nerdkween
SUN 2/8 Athens, GA (7pm) @ Hendershot's w/ Killick Hinds
SAT 2/7 Murfreesboro, TN (9pm) @ The Boro (1211 Greenland Dr) w/ Hardin Draw
FRI 2/6 Evansville, IN (8pm) @ PG (1418 W. Franklin St) w/ Chris Bathgate, Molly Sullivan, Ted Tyro
WED 2/4 Shreveport, LA (8pm) @ Dalzell House (246 Dalzell Street)
MON 2/2 Oklahoma City, OK (8:30pm) @ Shit Shack (714 NW 33rd St.) w/ Raccoon
SUN 2/1 Norman, OK @ Dope Chapel (115 S. Crawford Ave) w/ Askanse, Lavaluxe

-----------------------------------------

     JANUARY
 SAT 1/31 Oklahoma City, OK @ Hartel Dance Group Studio (Magnolia Building, 722 N Broadway, 5th Floor)
FRI 1/30 Wichita, KS (8pm) @ Air House Venue (7230 E 29th St N) w/ Wonder Revolution, Saura Mandala
THU 1/29 Denver, CO (8pm) @ Mutiny Information Cafe (2 S Broadway) w/ Sister Grotto
WED 1/28 Boulder, CO @ Paradime (4919 N. Broadway)
SUN 1/25 Colorado Springs, CO (7pm) @ Flux Capacitor (3530 North Chelton Loop) w/ Charioteer, Mobdividual, Shii Whaaa
SAT 1/24 Manitou, Springs, CO (9pm) @ Ancient Mariner (962 Manitou Ave) w/ Iggy Iggloo & the Penguins, Mobdividual
THU 1/22 Santa Fe, NM @O'Shaughnessy Performance Space @ SFUAD (1600 St. Michael's Drive)
WED 1/21 Albuquerque, NM @ Tannex (1417 4th St SW) w/ Chicharra
MON 1/19 El Paso, TX @ Eric's House (2021 N. Stanton) w/ Lasagna, John Hastey, Uni
SUN 1/18 Silver City, NM (7pm) @ The House of What's Happening (603 N. Arizona St.) w/ Run On Sentence
SAT 1/17 Bisbee, AZ (9pm) @ The Quarry (40 Brewery Ave)
THU 1/15 Phoenix, AZ (7:30pm) @ Trunk Space (1506 Grand Ave) w/ tsone, Static Announcements
WED 1/14 Pomona, CA (7pm) @ The dA (252 D South Main Street) w/ Stars Are Insane (NY), Shivering Window, Toothless
MON 1/12 Hollywood, CA (8pm) @ Glitter Death (1443 N Highland Ave) w/ Casey Chisholm, Ghost Noise, Morning Hands
SUN 1/11 Indio, CA (8pm) DESERT CENTER @ Club 5 (82971 Bliss Ave) w/ Fever Dog, Alchemy, Venus & The Traps
SAT 1/10 Los Angeles, CA (6:30pm) DESERT CENTER @ The Villanova w/ Lawrence Lindell, Inner Ecstasy, Hiko, Def Sound, Gypsy Eyes
FRI 1/9 Riverside, CA (7pm) DESERT CENTER @ Blood Orange Info Center (3485 University Ave #2) w/ Trenches, Fraude Fissure, Ed Deline, Yaawn
THU 1/8 San Diego, CA (9pm) DESERT CENTER @ The Tower Bar (4757 University Ave.) w/ Secret Fun Club, Joileah Conception, Deadly Mothers
WED 1/7 Pomona, CA (7pm) DESERT CENTER @ DA (252 D South Main Street) w/ Take Pictures, Young Lovers, Randy Wolf
SAT 1/3 Santa Barbara, CA (8pm) @ Fun Zone (226 S. Milpas St.) w/ Boyvoid, W I R E S, Ghost Noise
FRI 1/2 San Luis Obispo, CA (7pm) @ Smiling Dog (1227 Archer St) w/ Trinlay Rinpoche